Previous Speakers

Gasim Ibrahim

01 Nov 2018 - 27 May 2019

Abdulla Maseeh Mohamed

27 May 2014 - 01 Nov 2018

Abdulla Shahid

28 May 2009 - 28 May 2014

Mohamed Shihab

12 Aug 2008 - 28 May 2009

Ahmed Zahir

13 Sep 2004 - 06 Aug 2008

Utz. Abdulla Hameed

11 Nov 1993 - 13 Sep 2004

Saahibuh Saadhaa Ahmed Zaki

22 Feb 1990 - 11 Nov 1993

Utz. Abdulla Hameed

14 Feb 1988 - 22 Feb 1990

Utz. Ibrahim Shihab

11 Nov 1982 - 15 Jan 1988

Sheikh Ahmed Shathir

01 Aug 1972 - 11 Nov 1982

Saahibuh Saadhaa Ahmed Zaki

03 Oct 1959 - 01 Aug 1972

Ibrahim Fareed Didi

01 Mar 1954 - 03 Oct 1959

Sheikh Malim Moosa Maafayeh Kaleygefaanu

13 Apr 1952 - 21 Oct 1953

Sheikh Mohamed Naseer Manik

12 Apr 1948 - 12 Apr 1952

Al Ameer Ali Kudaran'nabandeyri Kileygefaanu

08 Nov 1945 - 03 Mar 1948

Al Ameer Ibrahim Ali Didi

30 Oct 1944 - 07 Nov 1945

Utz. Ahmed Kaamil Didi

27 Jun 1942 - 29 Oct 1944

Al Ameer Mohamed Fareed Didi

21 Oct 1933 - 25 Jun 1942

  • Select a Parliament

© 2020 Parliament of MaldivesA